2019 ADWPJJC: UAEJJF announces names of winners of travel packages for the 2018/2019 season


The UAE Jiu-Jitsu Federation is glad to announce the names os the winners of the travel packages for the 2019 Abu Dhabi World Professional Jiu-Jitsu Championship. The winners come from the 6 continents where our tournaments took place during the 2018-2019 season.

After a long journey of training, mental preparation and travelling around the world, a group of high skilled athletes have reached the top of UAEJJF Continental Rank and secured their spots as invited guests to the Abu Dhabi World Professional Jiu-Jitsu Championship, on April 20-26, at the Mubadala Arena, in Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates.

Find below their names and nationalities.

BLACK BELT ADULT - MALE

AFRICA

Walter Dos Santos - Angola

Ruben Lemos - Angola

ASIA & MIDDLE EAST

Nobuhiro Sawada - Japan

Massaki Todokoro - Japan

In Seok Oh - South Korea

Youngam Noh - South Korea

Viking Wai Chun Wong - Hong Kong

Abdullah Nabas - Jordan

Zaid Sami - Jordan

EUROPE

Adam Wardzinski - Poland

Eldar Rafigaev - Moldova

Jan Basso - Germany

Bruno Borges - Portugal

Bradley Hill - United Kingdon

Pedro Ramalho - Portugal

Aleksander Jablonski - Poland

Alexandre Molinaro - Italy

Nicolas Penzer - Germany

Alejandro Carreras - Spain

Jonathan Maflin - United Kingdon

Max Lindblad - Sweden

NORTH & CENTRAL AMERICA

Alberto Serrano Govea - Mexico

DJ Jackson - USA

Gianni Grippo - USA

David Beluche - Panama

Juan Manuel Calderon - Costa Rica

Rene Karamanites - Panama

Dante Leon - Canada

Alexis Alduncin - Mexico

OCEANIA

Lee Ting - Australia

Anton Minenko - Australia

SOUTH AMERICA

Diego Ramalho - Brazil

João Gabriel De Sousa - Brazil

Santiago Farina - Argentina

Kevin Cuervo - Colombia

Yijad Moussa - Colombia

Lucas Galbusera - Argentina

Andres Poveda - Ecuador

Lionel Bareiro - Paraguay

Enrique Galarza - Ecuador

Mauricio Gomez - Peru

BLACK BELT MASTER 1 - MALE

AFRICA

Pedro Godinho - Angola

Jose Santana - Angola

ASIA & MIDDLE EAST

Keunwoo Kim - South Korea

Minseok Heo - South Korea

Daisuke Nakamura - Japan

Nima Hashemi - Iran

EUROPE

Juan Lopes Da Silva - Portugal

Antonio Junior - United Kingdon

Stefano Meneguzzo - Italy

Nuno Martins - Portugal

NORTH & CENTRAL AMERICA

Robert Dembeck - USA

Jordan, III Burton - USA

Adam Jones - Canada

Iván Quintanar - Panama

OCEANIA

Fabio Galeb - Australia

Dean Liebenberg - Australia

SOUTH AMERICA

Sergio Rios - Brazil

Carlos Quintero - Colombia

Pierpaolo Chiappe - Chile

BROWN BLACK ADULT - FEMALE

AFRICA

Maria Ditutala - Angola

ASIA & MIDDLE EAST

Kira Sung - South Korea

Buyandelger Battsogt - Mongolia

EUROPE

Samantha Cook - United Kingdon

Marta Szarecka - Poland

Ffion Davies - United Kingdon

NORTH & CENTRAL AMERICA

Vedha Toscano - USA

Itzel Bazua Aguilar - Mexico

Nicole Sullivan - USA

Jane Minondo - Canada

OCEANIA

Shantelle Thompson - Australia

SOUTH AMERICA

Gabrieli Pessanha - Brazil

Francisca Floras - Chile

Julia Pareja - Argentina

BROWN BELT ADULT - MALE

AFRICA

Fady Saad - Angola

Eliot Pinto - Angola

ASIA & MIDDLE EAST

Beomjune Park - South Korea

Jun Yong Cho - South Korea

Hiroki Sugimoto - Japan

EUROPE

Xavi Bas - Spain

Sam Mc Nally - Ireland

Sean Coates - United Kingdon

Alberto Guzman - Spain

NORTH & CENTRAL AMERICA

Cameron Florczak - Canada

Shane Fishman - Canada

Michael Khatchikian - USA

Pedro Serrano - USA

OCEANIA

Bela Gaal - Australia

Jess Smith - Australia

SOUTH AMERICA

Francisco Jonas Andrade - Brazil

Thalison Soares - Brazil

Pablo Lavaselli - Argentina

Fausto Godoy - Uruguay

Recent Posts
Archive
Follow Us
  • Instagram Social Icon
  • Facebook Basic Square
  • Twitter Basic Square

© 2020 - Present AJP TV. All rights reserved.